PROVIDER

Medical Case Manager:                                  

Health Educator:                                               
Nursing Supervisor:                                         
LPN:                                                                        

LPN:                                                                        
LPN:                                                                        

LPN:                                                                        
Lab Tech:                                                              

Pharmacy Tech:

X-ray Tech:                                                           

Dental Assistant:                                               

Medical Assistant:              

Medical Secretary:                                            

Board Members:

Johnny Burnett                                             Theodore Eldridge jr.
Jessie Gist                                                      Earnestine Jackson
Rosemary Jones                                            Charlet Jones
Leon Phillips                                                  Desi Sims
Evonda Williams

Harry Michel, MD

Linda Collins, MD

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jacquolyn Early, APRN

PROVIDER

Chief Medical Officer (CMO)

Vanessa Jefferson, APRN

PROVIDER

STAFF

Teresa Huddleston, RN

Kathy Tyner, RN
Sue Pittman, LPN
Vickie Moore 

Kalonji Wilks
Nedria Davis

Dorothy Robinson
Ruth Garrett  

Pharmacy Tech:

Vidie Roebuck

Raynetra Sheppard

Kylie Ferrell

Melissa Smith

MEET OUR TEAM

MEDICAL TEAM

Ora Stevens
Andrea Hope Howard
Chief Finance Officer 

Katrina Hardison                                         
Cassandra Franklin

Rita Bryant

Carl Montague

Nathaniel Johnson

Brad Richardson

Osie Hall
Claudine Holmes

Kiara Goldsberry

Torshalle Smith 

Earnestine Thomas

Michelle Holden

Heidi Dunmore 

Tonya Mckinney 

Kellee Farris
Renita Danley

April Butler

Lafay Broadway

Melissa Buford

Administration

Chief Executive Officer:  
Compliance Officer:                                              
Chief Finance Officer: 

Human Resource Manager:                                   Administrative Assistant:                                   

Business and Finance

Accounts Payable/Accounting Clerk:             

Staff Accountant:                                                     

IT Specialist:                                                            

Billing Specialist:                                                  

Billing Specialist:                                                   
Purchasing Clerk:                                                   

Medical Records Clerk:                                        

Front Office Billing Manager:                           

   Front Desk Receptionist:                                

   Front Desk Receptionist:                                 

   Front Desk Receptionist:                                  

   Front Desk Receptionist:                                   

Quality Improvement

Quality Analyst:                                                       
Quality Analyst Assistant:                                     

Data Coordinator:                                                    

Marketing Outreach Coordinator:                     

Outreach Enrollment Assister/CHW:                 

          

Transportation
Director of Transportation:                                    
Driver:                                                                       
Driver:                                                                       
Driver:                                                                       
Driver:                                                                             

John Huff Jr.
Timothy Broadway
Dana Brandon
Wyatt Hampton
Leroy Shackelford

Lazaro English
Gail Broadway
Christine Smith
Sandra Blocker
Wanda Williams
Sharon Weeams

Board Chair:                                       
Vice-Chair:                                          
Secretary:                                            
Assistant Secretary:                         
Treasurer:                                              
Assistant Treasurer:                         


Dedicated to Quality Health Care 

With renewed energy, competent staff, and new

technological initiatives, Lee County Cooperative Clinic

brings "Quality Patient Care" to the Delta!